Weekly detailed schedule

Date Session
14th August 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming II
1/7 - Overview of Data Structures (Theory + Practice : Revision on structured & OO programming, Overview of data structures & algorithms)
2/7 - Stacks, Queues and Hashing (Theory + Practice : Stacks)
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
IT Project Management
1/11 - Introduction to Project Management
2/11 - Information Technology Context and Process Groups in Project Managemen
21st August 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Computer Networks
1/7 - Data Transmission Concepts
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Rapid Software Development (RSD)
1/8 - Introduction to Agile Software Development
2/8 - Agile Principles
28th August 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming II
2/7 - Stacks, Queues and Hashing (Theory + Practice : Queues, Hashing)
Discuss selected questions from past papers
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
IT Project Management
3/11 - Project Integration Management
4/11 - Project Scope Management
04th September 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Computer Networks
2/7 - Packet Network Architectures
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Rapid Software Development (RSD)
3/8 - Introduction to Scrum
4/8 - Core Concepts in Scrum
11th September 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming II
5/7 - Array based Lists and Linked based Lists (Theory/Practicals)
Discuss selected questions from past papers
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
IT Project Management
5/11 - Project Time Management
6/11 - Project Cost Management
18th September 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Computer Networks
3/7 - Internet Protocol Suite
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Rapid Software Development (RSD)
5/8 - Scrum Roles
6/8 - Scrum Planning
25th September 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming II
4/7 - Recursion(Theory + Practice)
Discuss selected questions from past papers
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
IT Project Management
7/11 - Project Quality Management
8/11 - Project Human Resource Management
02nd October 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Computer Networks
4/7 - Local Area Networks
Discuss selected questions from past papers
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Rapid Software Development (RSD)
7/8 - Sprinting
8/8 - Alternative Approaches to Agile Software Development
09th October 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming II
5/7 - Trees(Theory + Practice)
Discuss selected questions from past papers
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
IT Project Management
9/11 - Project Communications Management
10/11 - Project Risk Management
11/11 - Project Procurement Management
16th October 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Computer Networks
5/7 Mobile Wide Area Networks
6/7 Network Design
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Rapid Software Development (RSD)
Past Papers Discussion (2015/2014)
23rd October 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming II
6/7 - Graphs(Theory + Practice)
Discuss selected questions from past papers
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
IT Project Management
Past Papers Discussion (2015,2014)
30th October 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Computer Networks
7/7 Miscellaneous topics
Past Papers Discussion (2015,2014)
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Rapid Software Development (RSD)
Past Papers Discussion (2015/2014)
06th November 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming II
7/7 - Searching and Sorting Algorithms(Theory + Practice)
Discuss selected questions from past papers
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
IT Project Management
Past Papers Discussion (2013/2012)
13th November 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Computer Networks
Past Papers Discussion (2013,2012)
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Programming II
Past Papers Discussion (2013/2012 past papers - Only the questions not already discussed in the regular classes will be discussed)
20th November 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming II
Past Papers Discussion (2015/2014 past papers - Only the questions not already discussed in the regular classes will be discussed)
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Reserved for on demand discussion/revision on any subject (Decided later)

What we believe?

We are what we repeatedly do. Excellence, then, is not an act, but a habit.

Quality is more important than quantity.

We value your time, and never waste it.

Education is a need, we make it affordable.

You have various needs, so we provide agile options.

What we offer?

Optimized schedule.

Planned & organised studies.

Entire syllabus is covered with three years of past papers.

Programming II subject is conducted with practical coding demonstrations.

Students having own laptops/tabs can bring those to the class.

Your first day to the class is free for you to evaluate.

Course Fees

Rs. 20,000/= (Instalments Rs 10,000/= + Rs 5,000/= x 2)

Rs. 15,000/= For full payment at the beginning

You may also attend selected subjects (Rs. 5000/= per subject.)

25% discounts for full payments or group registration of 2 or more students.
(A) Existing groups can be extended.
(B) An existing student can group with new student(s).
(C) New students can form new groups.
* All group details must be filled in the student registration form.

Copyright © 2017 Aurora Computer Studies