We are the first to introduce the two subjects per day format for BIT classes, and it has been proved to be more effective, efficient and convenient for the students.

Weekly detailed schedule

Date Session
15th June 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming I
1/10 - Introduction to programming and programming languages
2/10 - Introduction to Java programming environment
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Systems Analysis & Design
1/9 - Introduction to Information System Environment
2/9 - System Development Life Cycle (Session 1)
22nd June 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Database Systems I
1/8 - Introduction to DBMS
2/8 - Relational Data Model
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Mathematics for Computing I
2/7 - Sets (Theory + Selected questions from past papers)
29th June 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming I
3.1/10 - Fundamentals of Java Programming - variables
3.2/10 - Fundamentals of Java Programming - Data types, literals & castings
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Systems Analysis & Design
2/9 - System Development Life Cycle (Session 2)
3/9 - Scope Definition and Problem Analysis Phases
06th July 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Database Systems I
7/10 - Database Design Process
3/10 - Data manipulation using Relational Algebra
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Mathematics for Computing I
3/7 - Logic
13th July 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming I
3.3/10 - Fundamentals of Java Programming - Operators
3.3/10 - Fundamentals of Java Programming (Control Structures) - session 1
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Systems Analysis & Design
4/9 - Requirements Analysis and Logical Design Phase
5/9 - Modelling Methods
20th July 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Database Systems I
4/10 - Data manipulation using SQL (Session 1)
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Mathematics for Computing I
3/7 - Logic (Session 2)
5/7 - Boolean Algebra
27th July 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming I
3.3/10 - Fundamentals of Java Programming (Control Structures) - session 2
3.4/10 - Fundamentals of Java Programming - Arrays
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Systems Analysis & Design
6/9 - The Decision Analysis Phase
7/9 - System Design
03rdAugust 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Database Systems I
4/10 - Data manipulation using SQL (Session 2)
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Mathematics for Computing I
1/7 - Indices and logarithms
10th August 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming I
3.5/10 - Fundamentals of Java Programming (Methods)
4/10 - Computer program design
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Systems Analysis & Design
7/8 - Project Management
7/8 - Automated Tools & Technology
17th August No classes.
24th August 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Database Systems I
5/10 Data views (Theory/Practicals)
6/10 Data security (Theory/Practicals)
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Mathematics for Computing I
6/7 - Techniques of Counting
31th August 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming I
5/10 - Object Orientation (Session 1)
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Systems Analysis & Design
Past Papers Discussion (2016)
07th September 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Database Systems I
8/10 - Data Normalization process and the normal forms
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Mathematics for Computing I
7/7 - Probability
14th September 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming I
5/10 - Object Orientation (Session 2)
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Systems Analysis & Design
Past Papers Discussion - 2015
21st September 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Database Systems I
Past Papers Discussion - 2016
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Mathematics for Computing I
Past Papers Discussion - 2016
28th September 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Programming I
6/10 - Packages and interfaces
7/10 - Exception handling
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Systems Analysis & Design
Past Papers Discussion - 2014
05th October No classes due to Poya holiday
12th October 09.00 am - 01.00 pm
Database I
Past Papers Discussion - 2015
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Mathematics for Computing I
Past Papers Discussion - 2015
19th October 09.00 pm - 12.30 pm
Programming I
Wrapper Classes
Collections Framework
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Database I
Past Papers Discussion - 2014
24th October (Tuesday | Extra class) 01.00 pm - 5.00 pm
System Analysis & Design
Special revision
26th October 09.00 pm - 12.30 pm
Database I
Past Papers Discussion - 2016/15
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Mathematics I
Past Papers Discussion - 2016/15
27th October (Friday-extra class) 09.00 pm - 12.30 pm
Programming I
Enumerations & Generics
Applets
File Handling
01.30 pm - 03.30 pm
Programming I
Past Papers Discussion - 2016
02nd November @ Kililapona center 09.00 pm - 12.30 pm
Database I / Programming I
Past Papers Discussions
01.30 pm - 04.30 pm
Mathematics I
Past Papers Discussion - 2014

What we believe?

We are what we repeatedly do. Excellence, then, is not an act, but a habit.

Quality is more important than quantity.

We value your time, and never waste it.

Education is a need, we make it affordable.

You have various needs, so we provide agile options.

What we offer?

Optimized schedule.

Entire syllabus is covered with three years of past papers.

Highest quality upto date study notes and access to aurora VLE is provided

Programming I & Database I subjects are conducted with practical demonstrations.

Students having own laptops/tabs can bring those to the class.

Yes, its interactive and continuous discussion, not one way spoon feeding.

Your first day to the class is free for you to evaluate.

Course Fees

Rs. 20,000/= (Instalments Rs 10,000/= + Rs 5,000/= x 2)

You may also attend selected subjects (Rs. 5000/= per subject.)

25% discounts for full payments or group registration of 2 or more students.
(A) Existing groups can be extended.
(B) An existing student can group with new student(s).
(C) New students can form new groups.
* One may group with students in other batches or semesters.
* All group details must be filled in the student registration form.

Copyright © 2017 Aurora Computer Studies